Rules of Handicapping FAQs

Handicap Index Safeguards

Q. I forgot to post my score the day I played. Will I still get the PCC adjustment?

A. The PCC only takes place once, at midnight local time, so if your score was posted after midnight it will not be included in the calculation. However, the score would still be subject to the resulting adjustment as long as you provide the correct date played. (Rule 5.6, Rules of Handicapping)