2019 Rules FAQs

Making a Stroke

Playing Music During Stroke

Q. May I play music?

A. Yes. However, you may not do so if the purpose is to eliminate distractions or help you with your swing. You should also show consideration to others (see Rule 4.3a(4) and Rule 1.2).