2019 Rules FAQs

Clubs

Right-Handed Player Using Left-Handed Club

Q. Can I use a left-handed club if I am right-handed?

A. If you are carrying a left-handed club as part of your fourteen club maximum, you are permitted to use it (see Rule 4.1a(1)).