2019 Rules FAQs

Clubs

Adding a Club to Bag During Round

Q. Can I add a club to my bag during the round?

A. If you started your round with fourteen clubs, then you may not add any clubs. However, if you started with less than fourteen clubs you may add as many clubs as you wish until your total reaches fourteen (see Rule 4.1b(1)).