2019 Rules FAQs

Clubs

Sharing Clubs with Another Player or Partner

Q. Can I share clubs with another player or my partner?

A. You may not share clubs with another player (see Rule 4.1b(2)). However, you may share clubs with your partner provided that the total amount of clubs you and your partner have does not exceed fourteen (see Rule 22.5 and Rule 23.7).