2019 Rules FAQs

Clubs

Carrying Clubs in Same Bag as Another Player

Q. Can I carry my clubs in the same bag as someone else?

A. Yes. However, to reduce the risk of penalty, you should make sure that your clubs are clearly identifiable from the other player (see Interpretation 4.1b(2)/1).