2019 Rules FAQs

Clubs

Club Broke During a Stroke

Q. My club broke during a stroke what can I do with it?

A. If your club breaks during a stroke, you may use it for the remainder of the round or repair it, but you may not replace it (see Rule 4.1a(2)).