10th USGA WOMEN'S STATE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP ® - Round 3 Full Leaderboard
Updated 10:34 a.m. EDT
* = Denotes 10th Tee Start
--- Round ---
PositionPlayerTeamTotalHoleToday123Total
T1Maryland-6F-3717270213
T1New Jersey-6F+1726774213
3Arizona-1F+1717374218
4VirginiaEF-1727572219
5Florida+3F+1737574222
6North Carolina+6F*+3767376225
7Hawaii+7F*+1757774226
8Kentucky+8F*+7717680227
9New Mexico+10F+1748174229
10Idaho+11F*+2817475230
T11Virginia+12F+1807774231
T11Georgia+12F+7757680231
T11South Carolina+12F*+2817575231
T11Colorado+12F+1778074231
T11Colorado+12F+3787776231
T16Florida+13F+5738178232
T16Tennessee+13F+8737881232
T16Florida+13F+7767680232
T16Wisconsin+13F*+3787876232
T16Texas+13F+7757780232
T16Minnesota+13F+4787777232
T16Minnesota+13F+1797974232
T23Georgia+14FE837773233
T23Oklahoma+14F*+7747980233
T23Oklahoma+14F*-3847970233
T23Arizona+14F+2738575233
T27Minnesota+15F+5768078234
T27Colorado+15F+5817578234
T29Wisconsin+16F*+7807580235
T29New Jersey+16F+2798175235
T31Ohio+17F*+6787979236
T31Michigan+17F*+6787979236
T31Michigan+17F*+3808076236
T34California+18F*+3847776237
T34Oregon+18F*+6797979237
T34Illinois+18F*+6788079237
T34Illinois+18F*+1818274237
T34Missouri+18F*+8787881237
T39Louisiana+19F*+5798178238
T39New Mexico+19F+5798178238
T39Indiana+19F+13757786238
T42Tennessee+20F+3828176239
T42Tennessee+20F+7798080239
T44Oregon+21F*E838473240
T44Ohio+21F*+7827880240
T44Texas+21F+8827781240
T47Oregon+22F*+5798478241
T47Louisiana+22F*+4867877241
T49California+23F*+11748484242
T49Pennsylvania+23F*+12768185242
T51Hawaii+24F*+9837882243
T51Ohio+24F*+4868077243
T51Georgia+24F+8798381243
T54Texas+25F+11817984244
T54Arizona+25F+2828775244
T54Missouri+25F*+5808678244
T57Louisiana+26F*+9818282245
T57Kentucky+26F*+4878177245
T59Hawaii+27F*+4898077246
T59Pennsylvania+27F*+6858279246
T59New Jersey+27F+9857982246
T62Maryland+28F+10798583247
T62Illinois+28F*+8828481247
T62Michigan+28F*+9838282247
T62Indiana+28F+18738391247
T66North Carolina+29F*+8828581248
T66Wisconsin+29F*+9838382248
T66Idaho+29F*+10818483248
69Maryland+30F+6878379249
70Virginia+32F+9858482251
T71California+33F*+8848781252
T71Oklahoma+33F*+5918378252
T71New Mexico+33F+13739386252
74South Carolina+34F*+16808489253
T75Pennsylvania+36F*+14808887255
T75South Carolina+36F*+10858783255
77North Carolina+42F*+11888984261
78Indiana+43F+12869185262
79Kentucky+45F*+9958782264
80Missouri+51F*+22868995270
81Idaho+52F*+18899191271
Failed to Qualify
Utah Cut 8176-157
New York Cut 8276-158
Mississippi Cut 7981-160
Kansas Cut 8180-161
Washington Cut 8478-162
Massachusetts Cut 8380-163
West Virginia Cut 8479-163
Arkansas Cut 8182-163
South Dakota Cut 7788-165
West Virginia Cut 8382-165
South Dakota Cut 8482-166
Wyoming Cut 8383-166
Massachusetts Cut 8482-166
Nevada Cut 8384-167
Puerto Rico Cut 8484-168
Mississippi Cut 8682-168
Alabama Cut 8385-168
Massachusetts Cut 8979-168
New York Cut 8683-169
Iowa Cut 8386-169
Utah Cut 8386-169
New Hampshire Cut 8486-170
Mississippi Cut 8784-171
Montana Cut 8784-171
Maine Cut 8488-172
Iowa Cut 8488-172
Connecticut Cut 8587-172
Alabama Cut 8587-172
Washington Cut 8785-172
Nebraska Cut 8588-173
Puerto Rico Cut 8787-174
Connecticut Cut 8886-174
Kansas Cut 8094-174
Montana Cut 8490-174
Nebraska Cut 7896-174
Kansas Cut 8986-175
Alabama Cut 9085-175
Nevada Cut 8689-175
Washington Cut 8492-176
New Hampshire Cut 9286-178
District of Columbia Cut 9386-179
Rhode Island Cut 9188-179
Connecticut Cut 8991-180
Puerto Rico Cut 8893-181
South Dakota Cut 9388-181
Maine Cut 9091-181
West Virginia Cut 9289-181
Delaware Cut 9687-183
Delaware Cut 9687-183
Montana Cut 9291-183
Arkansas Cut 9192-183
Rhode Island Cut 9589-184
Nevada Cut 9787-184
District of Columbia Cut 9393-186
Iowa Cut 9988-187
Rhode Island Cut 9394-187
Arkansas Cut 10087-187
District of Columbia Cut 9890-188
Vermont Cut 9494-188
New Hampshire Cut 90100-190
Delaware Cut 9595-190
Nebraska Cut 9695-191
Utah Cut 87105-192
Maine Cut 9598-193
North Dakota Cut 10094-194
Alaska Cut 96101-197
Wyoming Cut 99100-199
Vermont Cut 105101-206
Wyoming Cut 110101-211
Alaska Cut 110102-212
North Dakota Cut 107109-216
Alaska Cut 109110-219
North Dakota Cut 145130-275


Partner Links
AmEx image
AmEx image
AmEx image
AmEx image
Chevron
   

The USGA and Chevron have committed to using the game of golf to encourage students in science, technology, engineering and math (STEM) disciplines. This commitment has led to the creation of extensive golf-focused STEM teaching tools, and has resulted in charitable contributions to support golf-related programs through Eagles for Education™

At U.S. Open Championships the Chevron STEM ZONE™ is an interactive experience highlighting the science and math behind the game of golf through a variety of hands-on exhibits and experiments.

The partnership has also produced educational materials such as the Science of Golf video series and a nationally-distributed newspaper insert which are provided to teachers as tools to enhance existing curriculum in schools. These lessons teach the science behind the USGA’s equipment testing, handicapping, and agronomy efforts.

For more interactive experiences featuring golf-focused STEM lessons, visit the partnership homepage.


Chevron image
Rolex
   

Rolex has been a longtime supporter of the USGA and salutes the sportsmanship and great traditions unique to the game. This support includes the Rules of Golf where Rolex has partnered with the USGA to ensure golfers understand and appreciate the game.

As the official timekeeper of the USGA and its championships, they also provide clocks throughout host sites for spectator convenience.

For more information on Rolex and their celebration of the game, visit the Rolex and Golf homepage.



Rolex image
IBM
   

IBM has partnered with the USGA to bring the same technology, expertise, and innovation it provides to businesses all over the world to the USGA and golf's national championship.

IBM provides the information technology to develop and host the U.S. Open’s official website, www.usopen.com, as well as the mobile apps and scoring systems for the three U.S. Open championships. These real-time technology solutions provide an enhanced experience for fans following the championship onsite and online.

For more information on IBM and the technology that powers the U.S. Open and businesses worldwide, visit http://www.usopen.com/IBM

AmEx image
Lexus
   

Lexus is committed to partnering with the USGA to deliver a best-in-class experience for the world’s best golfers by providing a fleet of courtesy luxury vehicles for all USGA Championships.

At each U.S. Open, Women’s Open and Senior Open, Lexus provides spectators with access to unique experiences ranging from the opportunity to have a picture taken with both the U.S. Open and U.S. Women’s Open trophies to autograph signings with legendary Lexus Golf Ambassadors in the Lexus Performance Drive Pavilion.

For more information on Lexus, visit http://www.lexus.com/

AmEx image
American Express
   

Together, American Express and the USGA have been providing world-class service to golf fans since 2006. By creating interactive U.S. Open experiences both onsite and online, American Express enhances the USGA’s effort to make the game more accessible and enjoyable for fans.

For more information on American Express visit www.americanexpress.com/entertainment


AmEx image