U.S. Women's Mid-Amateur Results: 1987 to Present October 1, 2018

• Record qualifying score (1993)
^ Record entry (2000)

1987 (Oct. 10-15): Cindy Scholefield d. Pat Cornett-Iker, 6 and 5; Southern Hills C.C., Tulsa, Okla.; Medalist — 157, Anne Quast Sander; Entries: 320

1988 (Oct. 8-13): Martha Lang d. Mary Hanyak, 4 and 3; Amelia Island (Fla.) Plantation; Medalist — 148, Anne Quast Sander; Entries: 346

1989 (Oct. 7-12): Robin Weiss d. Page Marsh Lea, 22 holes; The Hills of Lakeway G.C., Lakeway, Texas; Medalist — 150, Carol Semple Thompson; Entries: 289

1990 (Sept.19 – Oct. 4): Carol Semple Thompson d. Page Marsh Lea, 3 and 1; Allegheny C.C., Sewickley, Pa.; Medalists — 149, Sally Krueger, Carol Semple Thompson; Entries: 354

1991 (Sept. 21-26): Sarah LeBrun Ingram d. Martha Lang, 6 and 5; Desert Highlands G.C., Scottsdale, Ariz.; Medalist — 143, Andrea Dornin; Entries: 394

1992 (Oct. 10-15): Marion Maney-McInerney d. Carol Semple Thompson, 19 holes; Old Marsh G.C., Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.; Medalist — 142, Robin Weiss; Entries: 452

1993 (Aug. 9-14): Sarah LeBrun Ingram d. Mary Burkhardt, 2 and 1; Rochester (Minn.) G. & C.C.; Medalist — •141, Carol Semple Thompson; Entries: 461

1994 (Sept. 10-15): Sarah LeBrun Ingram d. Marla Jemsek, 2 and 1; Tacoma (Wash.) C. & G.C.; Medalist — 144, Robin Weiss; Entries: 356

1995 (Sept. 18-23): Ellen Port d. Brenda Corrie Kuehn, 3 and 1; Essex County Club, Manchester-by-the-Sea, Mass.; Medalist — 146, Brenda Corrie Kuehn; Entries: 397

1996 (Sept. 24-29): Ellen Port d. Kerry Postillion, 2 and 1; Mission Hills C.C. (Dinah Shore Course), Rancho Mirage, Calif.; Medalist — 145, Brenda Corrie Kuehn; Entries: 515

1997 (Sept. 18-23): Carol Semple Thompson d. Leslie Shannon, 2 and 1; Atlantic City C.C., Northfield, N.J.; Medalist — 143, Kerry Postillion; Entries: 450

1998 (Oct. 5-9): Virginia Grimes d. Robin Weiss, 4 and 3; Champions G.C. (Cypress Creek Course), Houston, Texas; Medalist — 142, Mary Ann Lapointe; Entries: 469

1999 (Oct. 2-7): Alissa Herron d. Leland Beckel, 1 up; Cherokee Town & C.C., Atlanta, Ga.; Medalist — 146, Pat Milton; Entries: 515 

2000 (Oct. 3-8): Ellen Port d. Anna Schultz, 3 and 2; Big Canyon C.C., Newport Beach, Calif.; Medalist — 147, Ellen Port; Entries: ^533

2001 (Oct. 6-11): Laura Shanahan d. Mina Hardin, 4 and 3; Fox Run G.C., Eureka, Mo.; Medalist — 147, Ellen Port; Entries: 517

2002 (Sept. 21-26): Kathy Hartwiger d. Ellen Port, 2 up; Eugene (Ore.) C.C.; Medalists — 150, Taffy Brower, Ellen Port, Lara Tennant; Entries: 488

2003 (Oct. 11-16): Amber Marsh d. Shannon Ogg, 3 and 2; Long Cove Club, Hilton Head, S.C.; Medalist — 142, Robin Burke; Entries: 532

2004 (Sept. 10-15): Corey Weworski d. Virginia Grimes, 5 and 4; Holston Hills C.C., Knoxville, Tenn.; Medalist — 146, Tobi Probst; Entries: 425

2005 (Sept. 10-15): Mary Ann Lapointe d. Kerry Postillion, 1 up, Shadow Hawk G.C., Richmond, Texas; Medalist — 142, Kerry Postillion; Entries: 418

2006 (Oct. 21-26): Meghan Bolger d. Thuhashini Selvaratnam, 5 and 4; Old Waverly G.C., West Point, Miss.; Medalist — 142, Dawn Woodard; Entries: 455

2007 (Sept. 29 – Oct. 4): Meghan Bolger d. Kerry Postillion, 1 up; Desert Forest G.C., Carefree, Ariz.; Medalist — 144, Dawn Woodard; Entries: 483

2008 (Sept. 6-11): Joan Higgins d. Lynn Simmons, 1 up; Barton Hills C.C., Ann Arbor, Mich., Medalist — 142, Wendi Patterson-Golden; Entries: 410

2009 (Oct. 3-8): Martha Leach d. Laura Coble, 3 and 2; Golden Hills G. & T.C., Ocala, Fla.; Medalists — 146, Meghan Stasi, Mina Hardin, Jennifer Lucas, Laura Ladden; Entries: 411

2010 (Sept. 25-30): Meghan Stasi d. Carol Robertson, 2 up; Wichita (Kan.) C.C.; Medalist — 146, Ellen Port; Entries: 364

2011 (Sept. 17-22): Ellen Port d. Martha Leach, 2 and 1; Bayville G.C., Virginia Beach, Va.; Medalist — 146, Brenda Pictor; Entries: 390

2012 (Oct. 6-11): Meghan Stasi d. Liz Waynick, 6 and 5; Briggs Ranch G.C., San Antonio, Texas; Medalist — 142, Dawn Woodard; Entries: 405

2013 (Oct. 5-10): Julia Potter d. Margaret Shirley, 19 holes; Biltmore Forest C.C., Asheville, N.C.; Medalist — 143, Julia Potter; Entries: 420

2014 (Sept. 6-11): Margaret Shirley d. Julia Potter, 5 and 3; Harbour Tree G.C., Noblesville, Ind.; Medalist — 142, Margaret Shirley; Entries: 349

2015 (Oct. 3-8): Lauren Greenlief d. Margaret Shirley, 2 and 1; Squire Creek C.C., Choudrant, La.; Medalist — 144, Casey Ward; Entries: 327

2016 (Sept. 10-15): Julia Potter d. Shannon Johnson, 2 and 1; The Kahkwa Club, Erie, Pa.; Medalists — 145, Shannon Johnson, Julia Potter; Entries: 370

2017 (Nov. 11-16): Kelsey Chugg d. Mary Jane Hiestand, 3 and 1; Champions G.C. (Cypress Creek Course), Houston, Texas; Medalists — 142, Katie Miller, Lauren Greenlief, Marissa Mar; Entries: 427

2018 (Sept. 22-27): Shannon Johnson d. Kelsey Chugg, 1 up; Norwood Hills C.C., St. Louis, Mo.; Medalist — 143, Shannon Johnson; Entries: 398