U.S. Women's Amateur Results: 1895 to Present August 29, 2018

* Limited entry
• Record qualifying score, 36 holes (2016, 2018)
^ Record entry (2018)

1895 (Nov. 9): Lucy Barnes Brown, 132, Nellie Sargent, 134; Meadow Brook Club, Hempstead, N.Y.,; Entries: 13; Championship at 18 holes, stroke play. 

1896 (Oct. 7-9): Beatrix Hoyt d. Mrs. Arthur Turnure, 2 and 1; Morris County G.C., Morristown, N.J.,; Medalist — 95, Beatrix Hoyt; Entries: 29

1897 (Aug. 24-26): Beatrix Hoyt d. Nellie Sargent, 5 and 4; Essex County Club, Manchester, Mass.; Medalist — 108, Beatrix Hoyt; Entries: 29

1898 (Oct. 11-14): Beatrix Hoyt d. Maude Wetmore, 5 and 3; Ardsley Club, Ardsley-on-Hudson, N.Y.,; Medalist — 92, Beatrix Hoyt; Entries: 61

1899 (Oct. 10-14): Ruth Underhill d. Margaret Fox, 2 and 1; Philadelphia (Pa.) C.C. (Bala Course); Medalist — 97, Beatrix Hoyt; Entries: 78

1900 (Aug. 28 – Sept. 1): Frances C. Griscom d. Margaret Curtis, 6 and 5; Shinnecock Hills (N.Y.,) G.C.; Medalist — 94, Beatrix Hoyt; Entries: 62

1901 (Oct. 8-12): Genevieve Hecker d. Lucy Herron, 5 and 3; Baltusrol G.C. (Original Course), Springfield, N.J.,; Medalists — 97, Margaret Curtis, Mary B. Adams, E.A. Manice, Lucy Herron; Entries: 84

1902 (Sept. 30 – Oct. 4): Genevieve Hecker d. Louisa A. Wells, 4 and 3; The Country Club (Original Course), Brookline, Mass.; Medalists — 89, Louisa A. Wells, Margaret Curtis; Entries: 96

1903 (Sept. 29 – Oct. 3): Bessie Anthony d. J. Anna Carpenter, 7 and 6; Chicago G.C., Wheaton, Ill.; Medalist — 94, Margaret Fox; Entries: 64

1904 (Oct. 10-15): Georgianna M. Bishop d. Mrs. E.F. Sanford, 5 and 3; Merion Cricket Club (Original Course), Haverford, Pa.; Medalists — 93, Charlotte Dod, E.L. Vanderhoef, Harriot S. Curtis; Entries: 86

1905 (Oct. 9-14): Pauline Mackay d. Margaret Curtis, 1 up; Morris County G.C., Morristown, N.J.,; Medalists — 87, Margaret Curtis, Georgianna Bishop; Entries: 69

1906 (Oct. 8-13): Harriot S. Curtis d. Mary B. Adams, 2 and 1; Brae Burn C.C., West Newton, Mass.; Medalist — 87, Pauline Mackay; Entries: 75

1907 (Oct. 7-12): Margaret Curtis d. Harriot S. Curtis, 7 and 6; Midlothian C.C., Blue Island, Ill.; Medalist — 95, Margaret Curtis; Entries: 87

1908 (Oct. 19-24): Katherine C. Harley d. Mrs. T. H. Polhemus, 6 and 5; Chevy Chase (Md.) Club; Medalist — 85, Harriot S. Curtis; Entries: 41

1909 (Oct. 4-9): Dorothy I. Campbell d. Nonna Barlow, 3 and 2; Merion Cricket Club (Original Course), Haverford, Pa.; Medalists — 86, Mrs. Caleb F. (Margaret) Fox, Anita Phipps, Margaret Curtis; Entries: 70

1910 (Oct. 10-15): Dorothy I. Campbell d. Mrs. G.M. Martin, 2 and 1; Homewood C.C., Flossmoor, Ill.; Medalist — 85, Dorothy I. Campbell; Entries: 57

1911 (Oct. 9-14): Margaret Curtis d. Lillian B. Hyde, 5 and 3; Baltusrol G.C. (Original Course), Springfield, N.J.,; Medalist — 87, Nonna Barlow; Entries: 67

1912 (Sept. 30 – Oct. 5): Margaret Curtis d. Nonna Barlow, 3 and 2; Essex County Club, Manchester-by-the-Sea, Mass.; Medalist — 88, Margaret Curtis; Entries: 62

1913 (Oct. 13-18): Gladys Ravenscroft d. Marion Hollins, 2 up; Wilmington (Del.) C.C. (Original Course); Medalist — 88, Gladys Ravenscroft; Entries: 80

1914 (Sept. 14-19): Katherine Harley d. Elaine V. Rosenthal, 1 up; Nassau C.C., Glen Cove, N.Y.,; Medalist — 85, Georgianna Bishop; Entries: 93

1915 (Sept. 6-11): Florence Vanderbeck d. Margaret Gavin, 3 and 2; Onwentsia Club, Lake Forest, Ill.; Medalist — 85, Florence Vanderbeck; Entries: 119

1916 (Oct. 2-7): Alexa Stirling d. Mildred Caverly, 2 and 1; Belmont Springs C.C., Waverley, Mass.; Medalist — 86, Dorothy Campbell Hurd; Entries: 63

1917–18 No Championships: World War I

1919 (Sept. 29 – Oct. 4): Alexa Stirling d. Margaret Gavin, 6 and 5; Shawnee C.C., Shawnee­-on-Delaware, Pa.; Medalists — 87, Alexa Stirling, Margaret Gavin; Entries: 76

1920 (Oct. 4-9): Alexa Stirling d. Dorothy Campbell Hurd, 5 and 4; Mayfield C.C., Cleveland, Ohio; Medalist — 82, Marion Hollins; Entries: 114

1921 (Oct. 3-8): Marion Hollins d. Alexa Stirling, 5 and 4; Hollywood G.C., Deal, N.J.,; Medalist — 85–92, Glenna Collett; Entries: 181

1922 (Sept. 25-30): Glenna Collett d. Margaret Gavin, 5 and 4; Greenbrier G.C., White Sulphur Springs, W. Va.; Medalist — 81, Glenna Collett; Entries: 170

1923 (Oct. 1-6): Edith Cummings d. Alexa Stirling, 3 and 2; Westchester C.C. (Original Course), Rye, N.Y.,; Medalist — 84, Alexa Stirling; Entries: 196

1924 (Sept. 1-6): Dorothy Campbell Hurd d. Mary K. Browne, 7 and 6; Rhode Island C.C., Nyatt, R.I.; Medalist — 79, Glenna Collett; Entries: 98

1925 (Sept. 28 – Oct. 4): Glenna Collett d. Alexa Stirling, 9 and 8; St. Louis C.C., Clayton, Mo.; Medalist — 77, Alexa Stirling; Entries: 85

1926 (Sept. 27 – Oct. 2): Helen Stetson d. Elizabeth Goss, 3 and 1; Merion Cricket Club (East Course), Ardmore, Pa.; Medalist — 81, Glenna Collett; Entries: 134

1927 (Sept. 19-24): Miriam Burns Horn d. Maureen Orcutt, 5 and 4; Cherry Valley Club, Garden City, N.Y.,; Medalist — 77, Ada MacKenzie; Entries: 150

1928 (Sept. 24-29): Glenna Collett d. Virginia Van Wie, 13 and 12; Virginia Hot Springs G. & T.C. (Cas­cades Course), Hot Springs, Va.; Medalist — 80, Maureen Orcutt; Entries: 123

1929 (Sept. 30 – Oct. 5): Glenna Collett d. Leona Press­ler, 4 and 3; Oakland Hills C.C. (South Course), Birmingham, Mich.; Medalists — 79, Helen Hicks, Virginia Van Wie; Entries: 98

1930 (Oct. 13-18): Glenna Collett d. Virginia Van Wie, 6 and 5; Los Angeles C.C. (North Course), Beverly Hills, Calif.,; Medalist — 79, Opal S. Hill; Entries: 102

1931 (Sept. 21-26): Helen Hicks d. Glenna Collett Vare, 2 and 1; Country Club of Buffalo, Williams­ville, N.Y.,; Medalists — 82, Maureen Orcutt, Glenna Collett Vare, Dorothy Higbie, Opal S. Hill; Entries: 90

1932 (Sept. 26 – Oct. 1): Virginia Van Wie d. Glenna Collett Vare, 10 and 8; Salem C.C., Peabody, Mass.; Medalists — 77, Maureen Orcutt, Virginia Van Wie; Entries: 101

1933 (Aug. 28 – Sept. 2): Virginia Van Wie d. Helen Hicks, 4 and 3; Exmoor C.C., Highland Park, Ill.; Medalist — 76, Enid Wilson; Entries: 120

1934 (Oct. 1-6): Virginia Van Wie d. Dorothy Traung, 2 and 1; Whitemarsh Valley C.C., Chestnut Hill, Pa.; Medalists — 82, Leona Pressler, Lucile Robinson, Glenna Collett Vare; Entries: 157

1935 (Aug. 26-31): Glenna Collett Vare d. Patty Berg, 3 and 2; Interlachen C.C., Hopkins, Minn.; Medalist — 79, Jean Bauer; Entries: 94

1936 (Sept. 28 – Oct. 3): Pamela Barton d. Maureen Orcutt, 4 and 3; Canoe Brook C.C. (South Course), Summit, N.J.,; Medalist — 78, Estelle Lawson Page; Entries: 188

1937 (Oct. 4-9): Estelle Lawson Page d. Patty Berg, 7 and 6; Memphis (Tenn.) C.C.; Medalist — 79, Estelle Lawson Page; Entries: 136

1938 (Sept. 19-24): Patty Berg d. Estelle Lawson Page, 6 and 5; Westmoreland C.C., Wilmette, Ill.; Medalists — 80, Dorothy Traung, Estelle Lawson Page; Entries: 118

1939 (Aug. 21-26): Betty Jameson d. Dorothy Kirby, 3 and 2; Wee Burn Club, Darien, Conn.; Medalist — 74, Beatrice Barrett; Entries: 201

1940 (Sept. 23-28): Betty Jameson d. Jane S. Cothran, 6 and 5; Del Monte G. & C.C., Pebble Beach, Calif.,; Medalist — 78, Dorothy Traung; Entries: 163

1941 (Sept. 8-13): Elizabeth Hicks d. Helen Sigel, 5 and 3; The Country Club, Brookline, Mass.; Medalists — 76, Grace Amory, Alice O. Belanger, Jean Bauer, Betty Jameson; Entries: 124

1942–45 No Championships: World War II

1946 (Sept. 23-28): Babe Didrikson Zaharias d. Clara Sherman, 11 and 9; Southern Hills C.C., Tulsa, Okla.; Medalist — 152 (36 holes), Dorothy Kirby; Entries: 60

1947 (Sept. 22-27): Louise Suggs d. Dorothy Kirby, 2 up; Franklin Hills C.C., Franklin, Mich.; Medalist — 78, Louise Suggs; Entries: 83

1948 (Sept. 13-18): Grace S. Lenczyk d. Helen Sigel, 4 and 3; Del Monte G. & C.C., Pebble Beach, Calif.,; Medalist — 77, Bettye Mims White; Entries: 116

1949 (Sept. 12-17): Dorothy Porter d. Dorothy Kielty, 3 and 2; Merion G.C. (East Course), Ardmore, Pa.; All match play; Entries: 171

1950 (Sept. 11-16): Beverly Hanson d. Mae Murray, 6 and 4; Atlanta (Ga.,) Athletic Club (East Lake Course); All match play; Entries: 110

1951 (Aug. 20-25): Dorothy Kirby d. Claire Doran, 2 and 1; Town & C.C., St. Paul, Minn.; Medalists — 74, Carol Diringer, Barbara Romack; Entries: 79

1952 (Aug. 25-30): Jacqueline Pung d. Shirley McFedters, 2 and 1; Waverley C.C., Portland, Ore.; Medalist — 76, Dorothy Kirby; Entries: 159

1953 (Aug. 24-29): Mary Lena Faulk d. Polly Riley, 3 and 2; Rhode Island C.C., West Barrington, R.I.; Entries: 158

1954 (Sept. 13-19): Barbara Romack d. Mickey Wright, 4 and 2; Allegheny C.C., Sewickley, Pa.; Entries: 151

1955 (Aug. 22-27): Patricia A. Lesser d. Jane Nelson, 7 and 6; Myers Park C.C., Charlotte, N.C.,; Entries: 112

1956 (Sept. 17-22): Marlene Stewart d. JoAnne Gunderson, 2 and 1; Meridian Hills C.C., Indianapolis, Ind.; Entries: 116

1957 (Aug. 19-24): JoAnne Gunderson d. Ann Casey Johnstone, 8 and 6; Del Paso C.C., Sacramento, Calif.,; Entries: 100

1958 (Aug. 18-23): Anne Quast d. Barbara Romack, 3 and 2; Wee Burn C.C., Darien, Conn.; Entries: 195

1959 (Aug. 24-29): Barbara McIntire d. Joanne Goodwin, 4 and 3; Congressional C.C., Washington, D.C.; Entries: *128

1960 (Aug. 22-27): JoAnne Gunderson d. Jean Ashley, 6 and 5; Tulsa (Okla.) C.C.; Entries: 109

1961 (Aug. 21-26): Anne Quast Sander d. Phyllis Preuss, 14 and 13; Tacoma (Wash.) C. & G.C.; Entries: 107

1962 (Aug. 27 - Sept. 1): JoAnne Gunderson d. Ann Baker, 9 and 8; Country Club of Rochester (N.Y.,); Entries: *128

1963 (Aug. 19-24): Anne Quast Sander d. Peggy Conley, 2 and 1; Taconic G.C., Williamstown, Mass.; Entries: *128

1964 (Aug. 17-22): Barbara McIntire d. JoAnne Gun­der­son, 3 and 2; Prairie Dunes C.C., Hutchin­son, Kan.; Medalists — 151, JoAnne Gun­der­son, Barbara McIntire, Polly Riley; Entries: 93

1965 (Aug. 23-28): Jean Ashley d. Anne Quast Sander, 5 and 4; Lakewood C.C., Denver, Colo.; Medalist — 148, Lida Fee Matthews; Entries: 88

1966 (Aug. 8-13): JoAnne Gunderson d. Marlene Stewart Streit, 41 holes; Sewickley Heights G.C., Sewickley, Pa.; Medalist — 143, Shelley Hamlin; Entries: 115

1967 (Aug. 14-19): Mary Lou Dill d. Jean Ashley, 5 and 4; Annandale G.C., Pasadena, Calif.,; Medalist — 148, Phyllis Preuss; Entries: 119

1968 (Aug. 12-17): JoAnne Gunderson Carner d. Anne Quast Sander, 5 and 4; Birmingham (Mich.) C.C.; Medalist — 143, Catherine Lacoste; Entries: 110

1969 (Aug. 11-16): Catherine Lacoste d. Shelley Hamlin, 3 and 2; Las Colinas C.C., Irving, Texas,; Medalist — 147, Barbara Fay White; Entries: 103

1970 (Aug. 17-22): Martha Wilkinson d. Cynthia Hill, 3 and 2; Wee Burn C.C., Darien, Conn.; Medalist — 150, Martha Wilkinson; Entries: 139

1971 (Aug. 16-21): Laura Baugh d. Beth Barry, 1 up; Atlanta (Ga.,) C.C.; Medalists — 150, Connie Day, Jane Bastanchury; Entries: 102

1972 (Aug. 14-19): Mary Budke d. Cynthia Hill, 5 and 4; St. Louis (Mo.) C.C.; Medalist — 148, Carol Sorenson; Entries: 134

1973 (Aug. 13-18): Carol Semple d. Anne Quast Sander, 1 up; Montclair (N.J.,) G.C.; Medalist — 74, Kaye Potter; Entries: 154

1974 (Aug. 12-17): Cynthia Hill d. Carol Semple, 5 and 4; Broadmoor G.C., Seattle, Wash.; Medalist — 70, Deborah Massey; Entries: 121

1975 (Aug. 11-16): Beth Daniel d. Donna Horton, 3 and 2; Brae Burn C.C., West Newton, Mass.; Medalist — 71, Nancy Roth; Entries: 154

1976 (Aug. 16-21): Donna Horton d. Marianne Bretton, 2 and 1; Del Paso C.C., Sacramento, Calif.,; Medalist — 70, Beth Daniel; Entries: 157

1977 (Aug. 8-13): Beth Daniel d. Cathy Sherk, 3 and 1; Cincinnati (Ohio) C.C.; Medalist — 72, Mary Lawrence; Entries: 162

1978 (Aug. 14-19): Cathy Sherk d. Judith Oliver, 4 and 3; Sunnybrook G.C., Plymouth Meeting, Pa.; Medalist — 72, Mrs. Ian (Belle) Robertson; Entries: 207

1979 (Aug. 13-18): Carolyn Hill d. Patty Sheehan, 7 and 6; Memphis (Tenn.) C.C.; Medalist — 71, Kathy Baker; Entries: 273

1980 (Aug. 11-16): Juli Simpson Inkster d. Patti Rizzo, 2 up; Prairie Dunes C.C., Hutchinson, Kan.; Medalist — 147, Dorothy Lasker; Entries: 281

1981 (Aug. 10-15): Juli Simpson Inkster d. Lindy Goggin, 1 up; Waverley C.C., Portland, Ore.; Medalists — 147, Patti Rizzo, Heather Farr; Entries: 240

1982 (Aug. 16-21): Juli Simpson Inkster d. Cathy Hanlon, 4 and 3; Broadmoor G.C. (South Course), Colorado Springs, Colo.; Medalist — 143, Penny Hammel; Entries: 262

1983 (Aug. 15-20): Joanne Pacillo d. Sally Quinlan, 2 and 1; Canoe Brook C.C. (North Course), Summit, N.J.,; Medalist — 147, Mary Anne Widman; Entries: 259

1984 (Aug. 13-18): Deb Richard d. Kimberly Williams, 37 holes; Broadmoor G.C., Seattle, Wash.; Medalist — 145, Claire Waite; Entries: 290

1985 (Aug. 5-10): Michiko Hattori d. Cheryl Stacy, 5 and 4; Fox Chapel C.C., Pittsburgh, Pa.; Medalists — 151, Michiko Hattori, Cheryl Stacy; Entries: 329

1986 (Aug. 11-16): Kay Cockerill d. Kathleen McCarthy, 9 and 7; Pasatiempo G.C., Santa Cruz, Calif.,; Medalists — 148, Pearl Sinn, Michiko Hattori; Entries: 387

1987 (Aug. 17-23): Kay Cockerill d. Tracy Kerdyk, 3 and 2; Rhode Island C.C., Barrington, R.I.; Medalists — 147, Michiko Hattori, Tracy Kerdyk; Entries: 359

1988 (Aug. 8-13): Pearl Sinn d. Karen Noble, 6 and 5; Minikahda Club, Minneapolis, Minn.; Medalist — 140, Pearl Sinn; Entries: 357

1989 (July 31 – Aug. 5): Vicki Goetze d. Brandie Burton, 4 and 3; Pinehurst (N.C.,) C.C. (No. 2); Medalist — 143, Pat Hurst; Entries: 376

1990 (Aug. 6-11): Pat Hurst d. Stephanie Davis, 37 holes; Canoe Brook C.C. (North Course), Summit, N.J.,; Medalist — 144, Vicki Goetze; Entries: 384

1991 (Aug. 5-10): Amy Fruhwirth d. Heidi Voorhees, 5 and 4; Prairie Dunes C.C., Hutchinson, Kan.; Medalist —144, Amy Fruhwirth; Entries: 391

1992 (Aug. 10-15): Vicki Goetze d. Annika Sorenstam, 1 up; Kemper Lakes G.C., Long Grove, Ill.; Medalists — 143, Debbie Parks, Emilee Klein; Entries: 441

1993 (Aug. 9-14): Jill McGill d. Sarah LeBrun Ingram, 1 up; San Diego C.C., Chula Vista, Calif.,; Medalist — 146, Heidi Voorhees; Entries: 442

1994 (Aug. 8-13): Wendy Ward d. Jill McGill, 2 and 1; The Homestead (Cascades Course), Hot Springs, Va.; Medalists — 143, Lori Teague, Erika Wicoff, Leta Lindley; Entries: 451

1995 (Aug. 7-12): Kelli Kuehne d. Anne–Marie Knight, 4 and 3; The Country Club, Brookline, Mass.; Medalists — 144, Virginia Derby Grimes, Erica Wicoff; Entries: 452

1996 (Aug. 5-10): Kelli Kuehne d. Marisa Baena, 2 and 1; Firethorn G.C., Lincoln, Neb.; Medalists — 141, Kellee Booth, Jenny Lee, Grace Park; Entries: 495

1997 (Aug. 4-9): Silvia Cavalleri d. Robin Burke, 5 and 4; Brae Burn C.C., West Newton, Mass.; Medalist — 142, Virginia Derby Grimes; Entries: 557

1998 (Aug. 11-16): Grace Park d. Jenny Chuasiriporn, 7 and 6: Barton Hills C.C., Ann Arbor, Mich.; Medalist — 138, Kellee Booth; Entries: 620

1999 (Aug. 9-14): Dorothy Delasin d. Jimin Kang, 4 and 3; Biltmore Forest C.C., Asheville, N.C.,; Medalist — 137, Natalie Gulbis; Entries: 676

2000 (Aug. 7-12): Marcy Newton d. Laura Myerscough, 8 and 7, Waverley C.C., Portland, Ore.; Medalist — 140, Leigh Anne Hardin; Entries: 682

2001 (July 30 – Aug. 4): Meredith Duncan d. Nicole Perrot, 37 holes, Flint Hills National G.C., Andover, Kan.; Medalists — 143, Meredith Duncan, Celeste Troche; Entries: 768

2002 (Aug. 12-17): Becky Lucidi d. Brandi Jackson, 3 and 2, Sleepy Hollow C.C., Scarborough, N.Y.,; Medalist — 135, Courtney Swaim; Entries: 793

2003 (Aug. 4-10): Virada Nirapathpongporn d. Jane Park, 2 and 1, Philadelphia C.C., Gladwyne, Pa.; Medalist — 138, Aree Song; Entries: 814 

2004 (Aug. 9-15): Jane Park d. Amanda McCurdy, 2 up; The Kahkwa Club, Erie, Pa.; Medalist — 141, Amie Cochran; Entries: 868 

2005 (Aug. 1-7): Morgan Pressel d. Maru Martinez, 9 and 8; Ansley G.C. (Settindown Creek Course), Roswell, Ga.,; Medalist — 139, In-Kyung Kim; Entries: 878 

2006 (Aug. 7-13): Kimberly Kim d. Katharina Schallenberg, 1 up; Pumpkin Ridge G.C. (Witch Hollow Course), North Plains, Ore.; Medalist — 139, Paige Mackenzie; Entries: 969

2007 (Aug. 6-12): Maria José Uribe d. Amanda Blumenherst, 1 up; Crooked Stick G.C., Carmel, Ind.; Medalists — 139, Stacy Lewis, Kristina Wong; Entries: 935

2008 (Aug. 4-10): Amanda Blumenherst d. Azahara Muñoz, 2 and 1; Eugene (Ore.) C.C.; Medalists — 140, Amanda Blumenherst, Stephanie Na; Entries: 960

2009 (Aug. 3-9): Jennifer Song d. Jennifer Johnson, 3 and 1; Old Warson C.C., St. Louis, Mo.; Medalist — 138, Danielle Kang; Entries: 955

2010 (Aug. 9-15): Danielle Kang d. Jessica Korda, 2 and 1; Charlotte (N.C.,) C.C.; Medalists — 138, Rachel Rohanna, Jaclyn Sweeney, Erynne Lee; Entries: 1,049

2011 (Aug. 8-14): Danielle Kang d. Moriya Jutanugarn, 6 and 5; Rhode Island C.C., Barrington, R.I.; Medalists — 136, Jihee Kim, Lydia Ko; Entries: 1,013

2012 (Aug. 6-12): Lydia Ko d. Jaye Marie Green, 3 and 1; The Country Club, Cleveland, Ohio; Medalist — 136, Hyo-Joo Kim; Entries: 1,124

2013 (Aug. 5-11): Emma Talley d. Yueer Cindy Feng, 2 and 1; Country Club of Charleston (S.C.,); Medalist — 135, Yumi Matsubara; Entries: 1,170

2014 (Aug. 4-10): Kristen Gillman d. Brooke Mackenzie Henderson, 2 up; Nassau C.C., Glen Cove, N.Y.,; Medalist — 137, Bethany Wu; Entries: 1,209

2015 (Aug. 4-10): Hannah O’Sullivan d. Sierra Brooks, 3 and 2; Portland (Ore.) G.C.; Medalists — 138, Angel Yin, Jennifer Hahn; Entries: 1,303

2016 (Aug. 1-7): Eun Jeong Seong d. Virginia Elena Carta, 1 up; Rolling Green G.C., Springfield, Pa.; Medalist — •133, Mariel Galdiano; Entries: 1,381

2017 (Aug. 7-13): Sophia Schubert d. Albane Valenzuela, 6 and 5; San Diego C.C., Chula Vista, Calif.; Medalist — 135, Shannon Aubert; Entries: 1,327

2018 (Aug. 6-12): Kristen Gillman d. Jiwon Jeon, 7 and 6; The G.C. of Tennessee, Kingston Springs, Tenn.; Medalists — •133, Luci Li, Selin Hyun; Entries: ^1,468