U.S. Women's Amateur Public Links Results: 1977 to 2014 December 19, 2016

• Record qualifying score (2014)
^ Record entry (1986)

1977 (June 29 – July 3): Kelly Fuiks d. Kathy Williams, 1 up; Yahara Hills G.C., Madison, Wis.; Medalist — 149, Diana Schwab; Entries: 686

1978 (June 28 – July 2): Kelly Fuiks d. Diana Schwab, 5 and 4; Myrtlewood G.C. (Palmetto Course), Myrtle Beach, S.C.; Medalists — 151, Jeanne Hartman, Kathy Williams; Entries: 658

1979 (June 27 – July 1): Lori Castillo d. Becky Pearson, 2 up; Braemar G.C., Edina, Minn.; Medalists — 152, Kelly Fuiks, Lauri Merten; Entries: 695

1980 (June 25-29): Lori Castillo d. Pam Miller, 2 and 1; Center Square (Pa.) G.C.; Medalist — 148, Lori Castillo; Entries: 728

1981 (June 24-28): Mary Enright d. Lauri Merten, 3 and 1; Emerald Valley G.C., Creswell, Ore.; Medalist — 152, Kay Cornelius; Entries: 686

1982 (June 23-27): Nancy Taylor d. Kerri Clark, 2 and 1; Alvamar G.C., Lawrence, Kan.; Medalist — 148, Alicia Ogrin; Entries: 760

1983 (June 22-26): Kelli Antolock d. Nancy Taylor, 1 up; Ala Wai G.C., Honolulu, Hawaii; Medalist — 143, Penny Hammel; Entries: 1,008

1984 (June 20-24): Heather Farr d. Kristie Kolacny, 3 and 2; Meadowbrook G.C., Rapid City, S.D.; Medalist — 144, Heather Farr; Entries: 834  

1985 (June 19-23): Danielle Ammaccapane d. Kristie Kolacny, 6 and 5; Flanders Valley G.C. (Red and Blue nines), Flanders, N.J.; Medalist — 145, Danielle Ammaccapane; Entries: 878  

1986 (June 18-22): Cindy Schreyer d. Victoria Goetze, 3 and 2; SentryWorld G.C., Stevens Point, Wis.; Medalist — 142, Danielle Ammaccapane; Entries: ^1,085

1987 (June 24-28): Tracy Kerdyk d. Pearl Sinn, 4 and 3; Cog Hill G. & C.C. (No. 4 Course), Lemont, Ill.; Medalist — 148, Pearl Sinn; Entries: 952

1988 (June 22-26): Pearl Sinn d. Tami Jo Henningsen, 2 and 1; Page Belcher G.C., Tulsa, Okla.; Medalist ­— 141, Lee Ann Hammack; Entries: 1,052

1989 (June 21-25): Pearl Sinn d. Kelli Akers, 2 and 1; Indian Canyon G.C., Spokane, Wash.; Medalist — 141, Michelle Estill; Entries: 1,020

1990 (June 20-24): Cathy Mockett d. Barbara Blanchar, 5 and 4; Hyland Hills G.C., Westminster, Colo.; Medalist — 146, Debbie Eckroth; Entries: 920

1991 (June 19-23): Tracy Hanson d. Carri Wood, 1 up; Birdwood G.C., Charlottesville, Va.; Medalist — 140, Tracy Hanson; Entries: 891

1992 (June 24-28): Amy Fruhwirth d. Sara Evens, 3 and 1; Haggin Oaks G.C., Sacramento, Calif.; Medalist — 141, Heather Hughes; Entries: 1,062

1993 (June 23-27): Connie Masterson d. Holly Reynolds, 1 up; Jackson Hole G. & T.C., Jackson, Wyo.; Medalists — 148, Cristie Kerr, Holly Reynolds, Carri Wood; Entries: 980

1994 (June 22-26): Jill McGill d. Heidi Voorhees, 6 and 4; Tam O’Shanter G.C. (Hills Course), Canton, Ohio; Medalist — 137, Jill McGill; Entries: 899

1995 (June 21-25): Jo Jo Robertson d. Elizabeth Drambour, 3 and 1; Hominy Hill G.C., Colts Neck, N.J.; Medalist  — 144, Jenny Lee; Entries: 856

1996 (June 19-23): Heather Graff d. Lauri Berles, 5 and 4; Spencer T. Olin Community G.C., Alton, Ill.; Medalist — 142, Elise Kimm; Entries: 839

1997 (June 18-22): Jo Jo Robertson d. Angie Yoon, 3 and 2; Center Square (Pa.) G.C.; Medalist — 144, Heather Graff; Entries: 831

1998 (June 24-28): Amy Spooner d. Natalie Wong, 2 and 1; Kapalua (Hawaii) G.C. (Bay Course); Medalist — 148, Elisha Au; Entries: 1,075

1999 (June 22-27): Jody Niemann d. Sue Billek Nyhus, 1 up; Santa Ana G.C., Santa Ana Pueblo, N.M.; Medalist — 137, Jenna Daniels; Entries: 858

2000 (July 4-9): Catherine Cartwright d. Russamee Gulyanamitta, 3 and 1; Legacy G.L., Aberdeen, N.C.; Medalists — 140, Catherine Cartwright, Russamee Gulyanamitta; Entries: 745

2001 (June 19-24): Candie Kung d. Missy Farr-Kaye, 2 up; Kemper Lakes G.C., Long Grove, Ill.; Medalist — 141, Candie Kung; Entries: 668

2002 (June 18-23): Annie Thurman d. Hwanhee Lee, 6 and 5; Sunriver (Ore.) Resort (Meadow Course); Medalist — 142, Jessica Reese; Entries: 702

2003 (June 17-22): Michelle Wie d. Virada Nirapathpongporn, 1 up; Ocean Hammock G.C., Palm Coast, Fla.; Medalist — 141, Virada Nirapathpongporn; Entries: 697 

2004 (June 22-27): Ya-Ni Tseng d. Michelle Wie, 1 up; Golden Horseshoe G.C. (Green Course), Williamsburg, Va.; Medalist — 135, Brittany Lang; Entries: 753

2005 (July 11-16): Eun Jung Lee d. Tiffany Chudy, 37 holes; Swope Memorial G.C., Kansas City, Mo.; Medalists — 136, Angela Park, Mari Chun; Entries: 769

2006 (June 20-25): Tiffany Joh d. Kimberly Kim, 6 and 5; Walking Stick G.C., Pueblo, Colo., Medalists — 137, Hannah Jun, Mina Harigae; Entries: 710

2007 (June 18-23): Mina Harigae d. Stephany Fleet, 4 and 3; Kearney Hill G.L., Lexington, Ky., Medalist — 137, Tiffany Lua; Entries: 735

2008 (June 16-21): Tiffany Joh d. Jennifer Song, 2 and 1; Erin Hills G.C., Erin, Wis.; Medalists — 144, Lizette Salas, Katie Kempter; Entries: 678

2009 (June 22-27): Jennifer Song d. Kimberly Kim, 7 and 6; Red Tail G.C., Devens, Mass.; Medalist — 138, Stephanie Kono; Entries: 678

2010 (June 21-26): Emily Tubert d. Lisa McCloskey, 3 and 2; The Warren G.C. at Notre Dame (Ind.); Medalist — 135, Ariya Jutanugarn; Entries: 767 

2011 (June 27 - July 2): Brianna Do d. Marissa Dodd, 1 up; Bandon Dunes G.R. (Old Macdonald and Bandon Trails), Bandon, Ore.; Medalist — 141, Cheyenne Woods; Entries: 695

2012 (June 18-23): Kyung Kim d. Ashlan Ramsey, 4 and 2; Neshanic Valley G.C., Neshanic Station, N.J.; Medalist — 137, Lisa McCloskey; Entries: 697

2013 (June 17-22): Lauren Diaz-Yi d. Doris Chen, 10 and 9; Jimmie Austin OU G.C., Norman, Okla.; Medalists — 136, Annie Park, Doris Chen; Entries: 700

2014 (July 14-19): Fumie (Alice) Jo d. Eun Jeong Seong, 3 and 2; The Home Course, DuPont, Wash.; Medalist — •134, Eun Jeong Seong; Entries: 709