U.S. Senior Women's Amateur Results: 1962 to Present October 11, 2018

•  Record score (stroke-play format) (1992)
*  Record score (match-play format) (1998)
^  Record entry (2014)

1962 (Oct. 17-19): Maureen Orcutt, 240; Glenna Collett Vare, 247; Manufacturers’ G. & C.C., Oreland, Pa.; Entries: 96

1963 (Oct. 30 - Nov. 1): Marion Choate, 239-81-5-5-5-2; Maureen Orcutt, 239-81-5-5-5-4; Country Club of Florida, Delray Beach, Fla.; Entries: 91

1964 (Oct. 14-16): Loma Smith, 247; Mrs. William Kirkland, 248; Del Paso C.C., Sacramento, Calif.; Entries: 53

1965 (Oct. 13-15): Loma Smith, 242; Charlotte Haskell, 245; Exmoor C.C., Highland Park, Ill.; Entries: 70

1966 (Oct. 5-7): Maureen Orcutt, 242; Aneila Goldthwaite, 248; Lakewood C.C., New Orleans, La.; Entries: 68

1967 (Oct. 4-6): Marge Mason, 236; Loma Smith, 240; Atlantic City C.C., Northfield, N.J.; Entries: 80

1968 (Oct. 2-4): Carolyn Cudone, 236; Loma Smith, 246; Monterey Peninsula C.C. (Dunes Course), Pebble Beach, Calif.; Entries: 120

1969 (Oct. 1-3): Carolyn Cudone, 236-76; Mrs. Lowell D. Brown, 236-84; Ridglea C.C., Fort Worth, Texas; Entries: 79

1970 (Oct. 7-9): Carolyn Cudone, 231; Paulette Lee, 239; Coral Ridge C.C., Fort Lauderdale, Fla.; Entries: 68

1971 (Sept. 29 – Oct. 1): Carolyn Cudone, 236; Ann Gregory, 237; Sea Island G.C., St. Simons Island, Ga.; Entries: 103

1972 (Sept. 27-29): Carolyn Cudone, 231; Nancy Rutter, 237; Manufacturers’ G. & C.C., Oreland, Pa.; Entries: 94

1973 (Nov. 7-9): Gwen Hibbs, 229; Nancy Rutter, 235; San Marcos C.C., Chandler, Ariz.; Entries: 98

1974 (Oct. 9-11): Justine B. Cushing, 231; Carolyn Cudone, 233; Lakewood G.C., Point Clear, Ala.; Entries: 122

1975 (Oct. 1-3): Alberta Bower, 234; Carolyn Cudone, 240; Rhode Island C.C., West Barrington, R.I. Entries: 109

1976 (Sept. 29 – Oct. 1): Cecile Maclaurin, 230; Carol Bowman, 237; Monterey Peninsula C.C. (Dunes Course), Pebble Beach, Calif.; Entries: 161

1977 (Oct. 5-7): Dorothy Porter, 230; Alice Dye, 231; Dunes G. & B.C., Myrtle Beach, S.C.; Entries: 120

1978 (Sept. 27-29): Alice Dye, 232-76; Cecile Maclaurin, 232-79; Rancho Ber­nardo G.C., San Diego, Calif.; Entries: 143

1979 (Sept. 26-28): Alice Dye, 223; Cecile Maclaurin, 230; Hardscrabble C.C., Fort Smith, Ark.; Entries: 123

1980 (Sept. 24-26): Dorothy Porter, 236; Cecile Maclaurin, 237; Sea Island G.C., St. Simons Island, Ga.; Entries: 186

1981 (Sept. 30 – Oct. 2): Dorothy Porter, 238; Alice Dye, 242; Spring Lake (N.J.) G.C.; Entries: 113

1982 (Sept. 29 – Oct. 1): Edean Ihlanfeldt, 232; Mary Ann Morrison, 236; Kissing Camels G.C., Colorado Springs, Colo.; Entries: 154

1983 (Sept. 28-30): Dorothy Porter, 234; Lois Hodge, 242; Gulph Mills G.C., King of Prussia, Pa.; Entries: 143

1984 (Sept. 26-28): Constance Guthrie, 227; Janice Calin, 229; Tacoma (Wash.) C. & G.C.; Entries: 131

1985 (Sept. 25-27): Marlene Streit, 224; Louise Wilson, 227; Sheraton Savannah R. & C.C., Savannah, Ga.; Entries: 184

1986 (Sept. 24-26): Constance Guthrie, 225; Marlene Streit, Barbara Young, Cecile Maclaurin, 231; Lakewood G.C., Point Clear, Ala.; Entries: 137

1987 (Sept. 30 – Oct. 2): Anne Sander, 228; Harriet Hart, 231; Manufacturers’ G. & C.C., Oreland, Pa.; Entries: 136

1988 (Sept. 28-30): Lois Hodge, 228; Marlene Streit, 229; Sea Island G.C., St. Simons Island, Ga.; Entries: 182

1989 (Oct. 15-20): Anne Sander, 224; Alice Dye, 233; Tournament Players Course, The Woodlands, Texas; Entries: 119

1990 (Sept. 19-21): Anne Sander, 225-72; Marlene Streit, 225-78; Del Rio G. & C.C., Modesto, Calif.; Entries: 133

1991 (Oct. 9-11): Phyllis Preuss, 221; Belle Robertson, Anne Sander, 222; Pine Needles L. & G.C., Southern Pines, N.C.; Entries: 257

1992 (Sept. 23-25): Rosemary Thompson, •220; Anne Sander, 223; Tucson (Ariz.) C.C.; Entries: 192

1993 (Sept. 29 – Oct. 1): Anne Sander, 230; Mary Ann Morrison, 234; Preakness Hills C.C., Wayne, N.J.; Entries: 129

1994 (Sept. 21-23): Marlene Streit, 222-75; Nancy Fitzgerald, 222-77; Sea Island G.C., St. Simons Island, Ga.; Entries: 211

1995 (Sept. 13-15): Jean Smith, 228; Marlene Streit, 229; Somerset C.C., Mendota Heights, Minn.; Entries: 151

1996 (Sept. 11-13): Gayle Borthwick, 226; Marlene Streit, Karen Oldham, 227; Broad­­moor G.C., Seattle, Wash.; Entries: 191

1997 (Oct. 20-25): Nancy Fitzgerald d. Toni Wiesner, 1 up; Yeamans Hall Club, Charleston, S.C.; Medalist — 149, Diana Schwab; Entries: 233

1998 (Sept. 14-19): Gayle Borthwick d. Valerie Hassett, 4 and 3; Golden Horseshoe G.C. (Green Course), Williamsburg, Va.; Medalist — *135, Toni Wiesner; Entries: 114

1999 (Sept. 14-19): Carol Semple Thompson d. Cecilia Mourgue-D’Algue, 19 holes; Desert Mountain Club (Cochise Course), Scottsdale, Ariz.; Medalist — 148, Gayle Borthwick; Entries: 225

2000 (Sept. 18-23): Carol Semple Thompson d. Toni Wiesner, 5 and 4; Sea Island G.C. (Seaside Course), St. Simons Island, Ga.; Medalist — 151, Karen Mabli; Entries: 391

2001 (Sept. 8-13): Carol Semple Thompson d. Anne Carr, 1 up; Allegheny C.C., Sewickley, Pa.; Medalist — 144, Marianne Towersey; Entries: 335

2002 (Oct. 5-10): Carol Semple Thompson d. Barbara Berkmeyer, 3 and 1; Mid Pines Inn and G.C., Southern Pines, N.C.; Medalist — 150, Carol Semple Thompson; Entries: 418

2003 (Sept. 6-11): Marlene Streit d. Nancy Fitzgerald, 23 holes; Barton Creek R. & C. (Foothills Course), Austin, Texas; Medalist — 145, Sherry Bowman; Entries: 343

2004 (Oct. 9-14): Carolyn Creekmore d. Liz Haines, 1 up; Pasatiempo G.C., Santa Cruz, Calif.; Medalist — 150, Robin Weiss Donnelley; Entries: 394

2005 (Sept. 17-22): Diane Lang d. Carol Semple Thompson, 1 up; The Apawamis Club, Rye, N.Y.; Medalist — 151, Carol Semple Thompson; Entries: 457

2006 (Oct. 7-12): Diane Lang d. Anna Schultz, 1 up; Sea Island G.C. (Seaside Course), St. Simons Island, Ga.; Medalist — 145, Cecilia Mourgue D’Algue; Entries: 543

2007 (Sept. 1-6): Anna Schultz d. Robyn Puckett, 20 holes, Sunriver (Ore.) Resort (Meadows Course); Medalist — 145, Patty Moore; Entries: 497

2008 (Sept. 20-25): Diane Lang d. Toni Wiesner, 6 and 5; Tulsa (Okla.) C.C.; Medalist — 142, Carolyn Creekmore; Entries: 478

2009 (Sept. 12-17): Sherry G. Herman d. Carolyn Creekmore, 4 and 3; The Homestead (Cascades Course), Hot Springs, Va.; Medalist — 142, Joan Higgins; Entries: 502

2010 (Oct. 9–14): Mina Hardin d. Alexandra Frazier, 2 and 1; Fiddlesticks C.C. (Long Mean Course), Fort Myers, Fla.; Medalist — 144, Leigh Klasse; Entries: 543

2011 (Sept. 10-15): Terri Frohnmayer d. Mina Hardin, 2 and 1; The Honors Course, Chattanooga, Tenn.; Medalist — 139, Lisa Schlesinger; Entries: 507

2012 (Sept. 8-13): Ellen Port d. Jane Fitzgerald, 4 and 3; Hershey (Pa.) C.C. (West Course); Medalist — 149, Lisa Schlesinger; Entries: 532

2013 (Sept. 21-26): Ellen Port d. Susan Cohn, 3 and 2; CordeValle, San Martin, Calif.; Medalist — 147, Akemi Nakata Khaiat; Entries: 544

2014 (Sept. 13-18): Joan Higgins d. Judith Kyrinis, 1 up; Hollywood G.C., Deal, N.J.; Medalist — 144, Ellen Port; Entries: ^554

2015 (Sept. 26 - Oct. 1): Karen Garcia d. Pamela Kuong, 1 up; Hillwood C.C., Nashville, Tenn.; Medalist — 145, Mary Ann Hayward; Entries: 544

2016 (Sept. 17-22): Ellen Port d. Andrea Kraus, 3 and 2; Wellesley (Mass.) C.C.; Medalist — 148, Judith Kyrinis; Entries: 502

2017 (Sept. 9-14): Judith Kyrinis d. Terrill Samuel, 4 and 3; Waverley C.C., Portland, Ore.; Medalists — 146, Helene Chartrand and Lara Tennant; Entries: 481

2018 (Oct. 6-11): Lara Tennant d. Sue Wooster, 3 and 2; Orchid Island G. & B.C., Vero Beach, Fla.; Medalist — 143, Pamela Kuong; Entries: 526