U.S. Junior Amateur Qualifying Results - 2011


Cameron Smith - AUSTRALIA
131
Grayson Murray - RALEIGH, N.C.
135
Eric Bae - CARY, N.C.
136
A - David Germann - CLAYTON, N.C.
138
A - Thomas Baik - ARGENTINA
140

Wesley Gosselin - KNOXVILLE, TENN.
135
Stuart Thomas - KNOXVILLE, TENN.
135
Grant Daugherty - ALCOA, TENN.
138
A - Carson Jacobs - HENDERSONVILLE, TENN.
141
A - Mitchell Thomas - KNOXVILLE, TENN.
142

Brandon Barrows - LAKE ORION, MICH.
146
Connor Black - KATY, TEXAS
146
Rigel Fernandes - BRADENTON, FLA.
147
A - Bryce Evon - CANADA
147
A - Chad Merzbacher - DUBLIN, OHIO
147

Rylee Reinertson - GIBBON, NEB.
147
A - Zachary Taylor - OMAHA, NEB.
152
A - Alex Thode - WASHINGTON, IOWA
153

Joe Walp - PORTLAND, MAINE
139
Anthony Vecchiarelli - AGAWAM, MASS.
140
Geoff Vartelas - CROMWELL, CONN.
141
A - Nick McLaughlin - NEW CASTLE, N.H.
142
A - Christopher Gabriele - COLD SPRING HARBOR, N.Y.
145

Hank Lebioda - WINTER SPRINGS, FLA.
136
Emilio Maurer - MEXICO
137
Ethan Wagner - PORT ORANGE, FLA.
140
A - Clancy Waugh - NORTH PALM BEACH, FLA.
140
A - Collin Engelhardt - ORLANDO, FLA.
141

Will Seger - JASPER, IND.
144
Keegan Vea - EVANSVILLE, IND.
145
Trevor Smith - NEWNAN, GA.
147
A - Brendon Doyle - LOUISVILLE, KY.
147
A - Matthew Mahle - LEXINGTON, KY.
148

Grady Meyer - WEST FARGO, N.D.
146
A - Daniel Cavanagh - PERHAM, MINN.
152
A - Landon Poss - FARGO, N.D.
154

Zachary Coats - SPRINGDALE, ARK.
145
Taylor Moore - EDMOND, OKLA.
146
A - Seth Garner - HOT SPRINGS, ARK.
148
A - Brik Brauburger - BELLA VISTA, ARK.
152

Ross Thornton - LEAWOOD, KAN.
144
Zachary Tate - LEAWOOD, KAN.
147
A - Matthew Green - LENEXA, KAN.
148
A - Chase Hanna - LEAWOOD, KAN.
149

Andy Shim - DULUTH, GA.
139
Jake Marriott - SPRINGFIELD, ILL.
140
Greyson Sigg - AUGUSTA, GA.
140
Preston Heyward - DULUTH, GA.
141
Michael Hines - ACWORTH, GA.
141
A - Justin Connelly - MCDONOUGH, GA.
141
A - Zachary Jaworski - ALPHARETTA, GA.
141

Adam Ball - RICHMOND, VA.
139
Trevor Times - WILLIAMSBURG, VA.
143
A - Stanhope Johnson Jr - GREENSBORO, N.C.
143
A - Alex Lloyd - VIRGINIA BEACH, VA.
144

Reed Hrynewich - MUSKEGON, MICH.
143
Adam Wood - ZIONSVILLE, IND.
145
A - Blaze Hogan - BIG RAPIDS, MICH.
148
A - Andrew Yeager - GRAND RAPIDS, MICH.
149

Woody Woodward - BRIDGEPORT, W.VA.
142
Andrew Bieber - SHAKER HEIGHTS, OHIO
145
A - Satoshi Tanaka - DUBLIN, OHIO
145
A - Nicholas Joseph - NEW CASTLE, PA.
146

Connor Klein - LONE TREE, COLO.
132
Andrew McCain - AUSTRALIA
137
Bobby Gojuangco - SAN DIEGO, CALIF.
143
A - Benjamin Moore - ENGLEWOOD, COLO.
145
A - Jake Staiano - ENGLEWOOD, COLO.
145

Justin Suh - SAN JOSE, CALIF.
135
Nicolo Galletti - CLAYTON, CALIF.
136
Carlos Briones - SAN LORENZO, CALIF.
137
Jonathan De Los Reyes - ANTIOCH, CALIF.
139
Andrew Bonner - RIPON, CALIF.
142
A - Skyler Finnell - CARMEL, CALIF.
143
A - Sebastian Crampton - PACIFIC GROVE, CALIF.
144

Derek Bard - NEW HARTFORD, N.Y.
150
Victor Fox - DELMAR, N.Y.
151
A - Sam Chun - KOREA
151
A - Evan Cody - BALLSTON SPA, N.Y.
153

Alberto Sanchez - NOGALES, ARIZ.
137
Brian K Song - BEVERLY HILLS, CALIF.
138
Robert Deng - IRVINE, CALIF.
139
Ki Taek Lee - BERMUDA DUNES, CALIF.
139
A - Xander Schauffele - SAN DIEGO, CALIF.
140
A - Andrew Morgan - LONG BEACH, CALIF.
140

Max Greyserman - BOCA RATON, FLA.
142
Sean Bozuk - CANADA
147
A - Esteban Castro - COLOMBIA
148
A - Kenny Sames - ROARING BROOK TWSP, PA.
148

Matt Rachey - WACONIA, MINN.
145
Dominic Kieffer - BYRON, MINN.
148
A - Chandler Fritcher - ROCHESTER, MINN.
149
A - Maxton Kelly - FOREST LAKE, MINN.
149

Connor Dudley - FREMONT, OHIO
142
Daniel Schwarz - CINCINNATI, OHIO
145
A - Joo-Young Lee - HILLIARD, OHIO
146
A - Alex Weiss - PICKERINGTON, OHIO
149

Austin Banz - SALT LAKE CITY, UTAH
144
Nathan Wunderli - SANDY, UTAH
144
A - Kai Ruiz - MAPLETON, UTAH
146
A - Rhett Rasmussen - DRAPER, UTAH
147

Nick Popely - PAINESVILLE, OHIO
143
Daniel Maier - IRWIN, PA.
145
A - Logan Lagodich - CANTON, OHIO
146
A - Nevada Lemon - ROOTSTOWN, OHIO
146

Taylor Rittman - ANKENY, IOWA
154
Jeffrey Swegle - WEST DES MOINES, IOWA
154
A - Alexander Moorman - CENTERVILLE, IOWA
157
A - Jackson Stimple - COLORADO SPRINGS, COLO.
158

Cody Cox - MILFORD, PA.
143
Matthew Lowe - FARMINGDALE, N.Y.
144
James Park - KOREA
144
Jeremy Wall - BRIELLE, N.J.
144
John Yu - FRESH MEADOWS, N.Y.
145
A - Max Klein - FAR HILLS, N.J.
145
A - Joshua Lee - ORANGE PARK, FLA.
146

Chelso Barrett - KEENE, N.H.
144
Seth Sweet - MADISON, MAINE
145
Jona Scott - NEW HAVEN, VT.
146
A - Chad Stumpo - CHESTNUT HILL, MASS.
147
A - Ben Balter - WAYLAND, MASS.
147

A J McInerney - HENDERSON, NEV.
137
A - Tanner Hughes - LIVERMORE, CALIF.
140
A - Soungjae Baek - LAS VEGAS, NEV.
142

Andrew Whalen - EPHRATA, WASH.
140
James Feutz - UNIVERSITY PLACE, WASH.
145
Cameron Davison - CANADA
148
Chris Tedesco - GIG HARBOR, WASH.
148
A - Chris Hatch - MUKILTEO, WASH.
148
A - Tyler Salsbury - ENUMCLAW, WASH.
151

Zachary Herr - NEW HOPE, PA.
140
Michael Davis - NEWTOWN SQUARE, PA.
141
Craig Hornberger - EPHRATA, PA.
146
A - Matt Holuta - INDIANA, PA.
147
A - Jalen Griffin - AMBLER, PA.
147

Nick Heinen - EDMOND, OKLA.
141
A - Brad Dalke - MCKINNEY, TEXAS
141
A - Hayden Wood - EDMOND, OKLA.
142

Keegan Boone - BETHESDA, MD.
144
Jordan Sweet - BOWIE, MD.
145
A - Austin Inman - FOREST, VA.
147
A - Mason Short - WALDORF, MD.
148

J J Lindsey - ADKINS, TEXAS
146
Andy Olsen - SAN ANTONIO, TEXAS
147
A - Dalton Conn - FREDERICKSBURG, TEXAS
148
A - Mauricio Lira - MEXICO
148

Joshua Martin - PINEHURST, N.C.
132
Cody Proveaux - LEESVILLE, S.C.
139
Matthew Nesmith - NORTH AUGUSTA, S.C.
141
Will Starke - CHAPIN, S.C.
141
A - Lee McCoy - PALM HARBOR, FLA.
144
A - Jonathan Hardee - GREER, S.C.
144

Ryan Medhaug - VEBLEN, S.D.
139
Matthew Drake - SIOUX FALLS, S.D.
143
A - Bret Thompson - CANADA
146
A - Julian Lerda - ARGENTINA
146

Christian De La Cruz - SAN ANTONIO, TEXAS
140
A - Matthew Lopez - EL PASO, TEXAS
148
A - Branson Davis - MCKINNEY, TEXAS
153

Aaron Kunitomo - LAHAINA, HAWAII
142
Lorens Chan - HONOLULU, HAWAII
144
A - Alex Chiarella - MAKAWAO, HAWAII
145
A - John Oda - HONOLULU, HAWAII
146

06/20/11 AND 06/21/11
SAUCIER, MISS. - GRAND BEAR

Ryan Benton - DOTHAN, ALA.
139
Chase Taylor - COLUMBUS, MISS.
150
A - Ashton Nix - AUBURN, ALA.
153
A - Steven Setterstrom Jr - MOBILE, ALA.
154

George Cunningham - LITCHFIELD PARK, ARIZ.
137
Blake Toolan - PHOENIX, ARIZ.
137
Brett Wilson - MESA, ARIZ.
140
Zachary Wright - PHOENIX, ARIZ.
143
A - Peter Kyo Won Koo - KOREA
144
A - Cody McManus - PHOENIX, ARIZ.
146

Thayer White - SANTA BARBARA, CALIF.
146
Trey Kidd - HONOLULU, HAWAII
149
A - Will Higham - SHELLEY, IDAHO
150
A - David Elliott - BOISE, IDAHO
154

Wilson Bateman - CANADA
141
Max Carter - LAKE OSWEGO, ORE.
145
Sulman Raza - EUGENE, ORE.
146
A - Dylan Wu - MEDFORD, ORE.
147
A - Alistair Docherty - VANCOUVER, WASH.
147

Cody Neal - LEMOORE, CALIF.
141
Hayden Shieh - FREMONT, CALIF.
143
A - Nicolas Noya - SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO, CALIF.
143
A - Jonathan Garrick - ATHERTON, CALIF.
143

William Zalatoris - PLANO, TEXAS
136
Jordan Niebrugge - MEQUON, WIS.
138
Brian Bullington - FRANKFORT, ILL.
141
A - Robert Dofflemyer III - BELVIDERE, ILL.
143
A - Lucas Kim - CANADA
143

Wes Artac - KINGWOOD, TEXAS
145
Luke Sheehan - CYPRESS, TEXAS
145
A - Andrew Winters - HOUSTON, TEXAS
147
A - David Faraudo - MEXICO
149

Sean Busch - WEST LAFAYETTE, IND.
151
Joshua Keating - NOBLESVILLE, IND.
152
A - Kyle Meihofer - VALPARAISO, IND.
152
A - Zach Seeler - MARION, IND.
153

Preston French - LEXINGTON, KY.
142
Jake McBride - HARTVILLE, OHIO
145
A - Blake Hamilton - UNION, KY.
146

John-Michael Larson - SPOKANE, WASH.
144
Aaron Crawford - CANADA
149
A - Tanner Comes - SPOKANE, WASH.
149
A - Tye Morrison - SPOKANE, WASH.
149

Noah West - BELDEN, MISS.
147
John Wirth III - WATERLOO, ILL.
148
A - Carr Vernon - POPLAR BLUFF, MO.
148
A - Jake Andrews - ST LOUIS, MO.
150

Yi Keun Chang - WALNUT, CALIF.
136
Andrew Levitt - LADERA RANCH, CALIF.
139
Jonah Texeira - NORTHRIDGE, CALIF.
139
Johnny Ruiz - CAMARILLO, CALIF.
140
A - Chase Nicolai - LONG BEACH, CALIF.
140
A - Jonathan Sanders - CHATSWORTH, CALIF.
141

Connor Nelson - ROSCOE, ILL.
141
Patrick Sanchez - MEXICO
141
A - Charlie Danielson - OSCEOLA, WIS.
142
A - Charlie Netzel - WESTERN SPRINGS, ILL.
143

Christopher Petefish - SCOTTSDALE, ARIZ.
138
A - James N Lee - ALBUQUERQUE, N.M.
138
A - Marty Sanchez - SANTA FE, N.M.
142

Kamrin Allen - SHERIDAN, WYO.
143
A - Matt Williams - CANADA
145
A - Brandon McIver - BILLINGS, MONT.
146

Trent McPherson - VENETIA, PA.
140
A - Zachary Hoskins - ORLANDO, FLA.
144
A - Patrick Cover - HUNTERSVILLE, N.C.
145

Will Cannon - BIRMINGHAM, ALA.
143
Forrest Gamble - BIRMINGHAM, ALA.
145
A - Ingram Tynes - BIRMINGHAM, ALA.
146
A - Jacob Joiner - ALBANY, GA.
150

Austin Duhon - ORANGE, TEXAS
147
A - Andrew Ertel - THE WOODLANDS, TEXAS
148
A - Adam Galliano - BATON ROUGE, LA.
148

Michael Colgate - BRADENTON, FLA.
144
A - Edward Figueroa - NAPLES, FLA.
146
A - Sawyer Shaw - WEST PALM BEACH, FLA.
152

Nicolas Echavarria - COLOMBIA
139
Wade Chen - ORLANDO, FLA.
143
A - Jeffrey Meltzer - MEXICO
144
A - Dillon Woods - JACKSONVILLE, FLA.
145

Juan Yumar - VENEZUELA
139
Robert Geibel - PEMBROKE PINES, FLA.
142
Hunter O'Mahony - TEQUESTA, FLA.
143
A - Michael Perez - WESTON, FLA.
145
A - Matthew Mourin - MIAMI LAKES, FLA.
145

Alex Church - TIMONIUM, MD.
143
Taewon Kim - CANADA
143
Chris Hickman - CENTREVILLE, MD.
146
A - Alex Hofstrand - STEWARTSTOWN, PA.
147
A - Joseph Simpson - MCLEAN, VA.
147

Will Blalock - GASTONIA, N.C.
137
David Sargent - DAVIDSON, N.C.
137
Davis Bateman - CHARLOTTE, N.C.
138
Miller Capps - DENVER, N.C.
139
A - Victor Wiggins - GASTONIA, N.C.
139
A - Daniel Brantley - ASHEBORO, N.C.
139

Scottie Scheffler - DALLAS, TEXAS
140
Stratton Nolen - AUSTIN, TEXAS
142
Matt Gilchrest - SOUTHLAKE, TEXAS
143
Nicholas Robert - MCKINNEY, TEXAS
144
A - Tae Wan Lee - KOREA
145
A - Vincent Martino - SOUTHLAKE, TEXAS
145

Austin Smotherman - LOOMIS, CALIF.
136
Justin Pagila - DUBLIN, CALIF.
139
Andrej Bevins - ELK GROVE, CALIF.
140
A - Jordan Gilmore - SPARKS, NEV.
142
A - Cameron Champ - SACRAMENTO, CALIF.
144

More from the USGA