U.S. WOMEN'S AMATEUR FOUR-BALL
U.S. Women's Amateur Four-Ball Groupings and Starting Times May 1, 2015

Lucy Li, 12, will compete in the inaugural U.S. Women's Amateur Four-Ball with Kathleen Scavo. (USGA/John Mummert)

Saturday (May 9), hole #1 / Sunday (May 10), hole #1

7 a.m./10:24 a.m. – Mary Jane Hiestand, Naples, Fla./Tara Joy-Connelly, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.; Lila Barton, Dallas, Texas/Marissa Mar, El Macero, Calif.

7:12 a.m./10:36 a.m. – Janet Weber, Las Vegas, Nev./Ronda Henderson, Las Vegas, Nev.; Madelein Herr, New Hope, Pa./Brynn Walker, St. Davids, Pa.

7:24 a.m./10:48 a.m. – Katie Miller, Jeannette, Pa./Amber Marsh Elliott, Greensboro, N.C.; Meghan Stasi, Oakland Park, Fla./Dawn Woodard, Greer, S.C.

7:36 a.m./11 a.m. – Megan Carter, Blackshear, Ga./Lauren Lightfritz, Suwanee, Ga.; Shawn Farmer, Bellevue, Wash./Christina Proteau, Canada

7:48 a.m./11:12 a.m. – Courtney Tincher, New York, N.Y./Marie Bos, New York, N.Y.; Madison Gerstle, Cincinnati, Ohio/Martha Leach, Hebron, Ky.

8 a.m./11:24 a.m. – Tara Fleming, Jersey City, N.J./Alicia Kapheim, Pennington, N.J.; Robynn Ree, Redondo Beach, Calif./Hannah O'Sullivan, Paradise Valley, Ariz.

8:12 a.m./11:36 a.m. – Barbara Byrnes, Mesa, Ariz./Donna Marden, Tucson, Ariz.; Angela Collins, Glendale, Calif./Kathy Kurata, Pasadena, Calif.

8:24 a.m./11:48 a.m. – Shirley Vaughn, Canton, Ohio/Gail Hackett, Canton, Ohio; Veronica Joels, Las Vegas, Nev./Morgan Goldstein, Las Vegas, Nev.

8:36 a.m./12 p.m. – Emily Campbell, Dallas, Texas/Cheyenne Knight, Aledo, Texas; Patricia Wong, Walnut, Calif./Katherine Muzi, Walnut, Calif.

8:48 a.m./12:12 p.m. – Christine Gagner, North Oxford, Mass./Mary Gale, Worcester, Mass.; Courtney Dow, Frisco, Texas/Brooke McDougald, The Woodlands, Texas

9 a.m./12:24 p.m. – Debbie Friede, Washougal, Wash./Michelle Lint, Cardiff-by-the-Sea, Calif.; Athena Yang, Winter Haven, Fla./Kendall Griffin, Sebring, Fla.

9:12 a.m./12:36 p.m. – Abby Portyrata, Richmond, Va./Lauren Greenlief, Oakton, Va.; Marni Murez, Manhattan Beach, Calif./Ashley Kim, Redondo Beach, Calif.

9:24 a.m./12:48 p.m. – Olivia Herrick, Roseville, Minn./Samantha Sommers, Sartell, Minn.; Briana Chacon, Whittier, Calif./Hannah Zeman, Ontario, Calif.

9:36 a.m./1 p.m. – Susana Vik, Greenwich, Conn./Camilla Vik, Greenwich, Conn.; Caryn Wilson, Rancho Mirage, Calif./Mina Hardin, Fort Worth, Texas

9:48 a.m./1:12 p.m. – Angel Yin, Arcadia, Calif./Muni He, People's Republic of China; Debra Mielke, McKinney, Texas/Amanda Pettit, Irving, Texas

10 a.m./1:24 p.m. – Connie Isler, Arlington, Va./Shelley Sanders, Fairfax, Va.; Eden Anderson, Oakland, Calif./Shannon Wolfe, Marina del Rey, Calif.

10:24 a.m./7 a.m. – Lacy Shelton, Overland Park, Kan./Sarah Davison, Choudrant, La.; Kate Grace, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif./Michelle Burgess, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.

10:36 a.m./7:12 a.m. – Mallory Hetzel, Waynesville, N.C./Lea Venable, Laurens, S.C.; Kathleen Scavo, Benicia, Calif./Lucy Li, Redwood City, Calif.

10:48 a.m./7:24 a.m. – Julie Oxendine, Russellville, Ark./Carrie Hall, Hot Springs, Ark.; Shannon Oh, Oceanside, Calif./Texie June Petchel, Murrieta, Calif.

11 a.m./7:36 a.m. – Alyaa Abdulghany, Newport Beach, Calif./Ellen Takada, Irvine, Calif.; Carol Robertson, Blacksburg, Va./Corrie Myers, Palm Coast, Fla.

11:12 a.m./7:48 a.m. – Terese Romeo, Tampa, Fla./Mary Janiga, West Palm Beach, Fla.; Linda Jeffery, Abilene, Texas/Lea Green, McCalla, Ala.

11:24 a.m./8 a.m. – Jennifer Kupcho, Denver, Colo./Gillian Vance, Denver, Colo.; Kate Johnson, Chicago, Ill./Sarah Boockford, Glen Ellyn, Ill.

11:36 a.m./8:12 a.m. – Ty Akabane, Danville, Calif./Kailie Vongsaga, Walnut, Calif.; Brenda Pictor, Marietta, Ga./Susan Rheney, Greensboro, Ga.

11:48 a.m./8:24 a.m. – Sue Billek Nyhus, Salt Lake City, Utah/Annette Gaiotti, Salt Lake City, Utah; Kathleen (Kitty) Colliflower, Rochester, N.Y./Taffy Brower, Boynton Beach, Fla.

12 p.m./8:36 a.m. – Thuhashini Selvaratnam, Cave Creek, Ariz./Mari Miezwa, Chandler, Ariz.; Elizabeth Gilley Payne, Flossmoor, Ill./Margaret Gilley, Flossmoor, Ill.

12:12 p.m./8:48 a.m. – Angela Stewart, Greenville, N.C./Rachel Carpenter, St. Simon's Island, Ga.; Nina Whalen, Indianapolis, Ind./Michelle Smith, Fort Wayne, Ind.

12:24 p.m./9 a.m. – Jenny Graeser, Cedar Falls, Iowa/Katie Gustafson, Ames, Iowa; Maria Fassi, Mexico/Maria Balcazar, Mexico

12:36 p.m./9:12 a.m. – Lynn Thompson, Cincinnati, Ohio/Janie Klare, Cincinnati, Ohio; Alyssa Roland, New York, N.Y./Callie Kemmer, Washington, D.C.

12:48 p.m./9:24 a.m. – Mika Liu, Bradenton, Fla./Rinko Mitsunaga, Roswell, Ga.; Nancy Kromar, Austin, Texas/Beth Cleckler, Austin, Texas

1 p.m./9:36 a.m. – Catherine Dolan, Ballwin, Mo./Kelly Hutchison, St. Louis, Mo.; Gigi Stoll, Portland, Ore./Danielle Lee, La Mirada, Calif.

1:12 p.m./9:48 a.m. – Kim Titus, Gig Harbor, Wash./Kelly Gardner, Gig Harbor, Wash.; Angel Macleod, North Attleboro, Mass./Cheryl Popp, Westford, Mass.

1:24 p.m./10 a.m. – Ellen Oswald, New City, N.Y./Dani Mullin, West Islip, N.Y.; Carolyn Zhao, San Diego, Calif./Brooke Seay, San Diego, Calif. 

Related Content

More from the USGA