U.S. SENIOR OPEN
Tuesday's Practice Times July 9, 2012 By USGA

Tee 

Tee # 1 

Tee Times For Tuesday(times are subject to change) 

 As of 6:20 p.m. Monday 

1 

7:30 AM 

BRIAN FOGT,   LOREN ROBERTS,   DICK MAST 

1 

7:40 AM 

TOM BYRUM 

1 

7:50 AM 

JAVIER SANCHEZ,   MARK MORSE 

1 

8:00 AM 

BRIAN SECIA 

1 

8:10 AM 

STEVE JONES,   RON GONZALEZ 

1 

8:20 AM 

MICHAEL ZINNI,   PETER OAKLEY 

1 

8:30 AM 

ROBERT THOMPSON,   RONALD KILBY,   RICK DEWITT 

1 

8:40 AM 

BILL BRAFFORD,   DAN FORSMAN 

1 

8:50 AM 

PETER DETEMPLE,   ROGER GUNN,   TOM LEHMAN,   LARRY MIZE 

1 

9:00 AM 

MICHAEL TURNER,   MARTIN RIFKIN,   GIL MORGAN,   STEVE LOWERY 

1 

9:10 AM 

RANDAL LEWIS,   GREG REYNOLDS,   JAY HAAS,   JEFF SLUMAN 

1 

9:20 AM 

BARRY LANE,   MICHAEL HARWOOD,   GRAHAM BANISTER,   GARY WOLSTENHOLME 

1 

9:30 AM 

CRAIG DAVIS,   JEFF HART,   BARRY MAHLBERG,   T.C. CHEN 

1 

12:30 PM 

DOUG ROHRBAUGH,   TOM ATCHISON,   LANCE TEN BROECK,   MICHAEL DONALD 

1 

12:40 PM 

BOB LENNON,   BOB KOCH 

1 

12:50 PM 

OLIN BROWNE,   MATTHEW AVRIL,   STEVE PATE,   DALE BOUGUENNEC 

1 

1:00 PM 

TOM WATSON,   DENNIS WEBB,   TOM KITE,   BRAD FAXON 

1 

1:10 PM 

TOM PERNICE JR.,   BOB TWAY,   JAMIE LOOPER 

1 

1:20 PM 

JEFFREY ROTH,   ADAM ADAMS 

1 

1:30 PM 

RON ALLEN 

1 

1:40 PM 

LARRY DANIELS,   THOMAS PHILLIPS 

1 

2:10 PM 

DAMON GREEN 

1 

2:30 PM 

DAVID NOCAR 

 

 

 

Tee 

Tee # 10 

 

10 

7:30 AM 

SEAN KNAPP,   DAVID BROWN,   ALLEN DOYLE 

10 

7:40 AM 

FRED FUNK 

10 

8:00 AM 

PETER JACOBSEN,   JOHN FINNIN,   PAT O'DONNELL 

10 

8:20 AM 

JONG-DUCK KIM,   MICHAEL CASTRO 

10 

8:30 AM 

JAMES CHANCEY 

10 

8:40 AM 

CHIEN-SOON LU,   FULTON ALLEM,   JOE DALEY,   JIM THORPE 

10 

8:50 AM 

MITCH ADCOCK,   MARK MORRISON,   PETER FOWLER,   ROBERT NIGER 

10 

9:00 AM 

ROD NUCKOLLS,   RONNIE BLACK,   BRUCE VAUGHAN,   GERRY JAMES 

10 

9:10 AM 

EDDIE HARGETT,   MIKE GOODES,   ALLEN BARBER,   RICK LEWALLEN 

10 

9:20 AM 

BOB ROYAK,   JACK HALL,   DOUGLAS HANZEL,   JOHN BERMEL 

10 

9:30 AM 

PHILIP PLEAT,   STEVE KRAUSE,   BERNHARD LANGER,   BILL MORY 

10 

12:30 PM 

BOBBY HEINS,   MIKAEL HOGBERG,   TIM JACKSON,   MIKE NIXON 

10 

12:40 PM 

DAVE WETTLAUFER,   GRAHAM MARSH,   DOUGLAS SNOAP 

10 

12:50 PM 

KIRK MAYNORD,   MIKE GRAY 

10 

1:00 PM 

DAVID EGER,   DAVE EICHELBERGER,   MARK JOHNSON 

10 

1:10 PM 

RON SCHROEDER,   DAVID PROWLER 

10 

1:50 PM 

MARK WIEBE,   ROBERT FULTON 

 

 

 

 

More from the USGA