Rules FAQ


Rule 20-7

Serious Breach of Playing from the Wrong Place

Q.  What constitutes a serious breach of playing from the wrong place?

A.  A serious breach has occurred if the player has gained a significant advantage as a result of playing from a wrong place. (Note 1 to Rule 20-7c)


Below you can view videos related to this Rule.


RealPlayer Windows Media Player
High Bandwidth High Bandwidth
Low Bandwidth Low Bandwidth

RealPlayer Windows Media Player
High Bandwidth High Bandwidth
Low Bandwidth Low Bandwidth

RealPlayer Windows Media Player
High Bandwidth High Bandwidth
Low Bandwidth Low Bandwidth