Rules FAQ


Rule 17-1

Attending Flagstick When Ball Off Putting Green

Q.  May I have the flagstick attended when my ball lies off the putting green?

A.  Yes, the provisions of Rule 17-1 apply regardless of the location of the ball, provided the attending does not unduly delay play.


Below you can view videos related to this Rule.

Video
Flagstick
Learn what you can do with the flagstick
View Video