Rules FAQ


Rule 1-3

Players Agree to Repair Spike Marks

Q.  Before beginning their round, Dave and Mike agree to repair all spike marks on the greens. Is there a penalty?

A.  Yes. Dave and Mike are both disqualified for agreeing to waive the Rules.